Curators, Academics, Writers & Supporters

 = Professional ACC Member      = General ACC Member    

Curators, Academics & Writers

   Ross Bradley, Edmonton, AB - Appraiser
   Katrina Chaytor, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Ceramics)
   Dee Fontans, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Jewellery + Metals)
   Mackenzie Kelly-Frere, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Fibre)  www.mackenziefrere.com
   Joan Irvin, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Jewellery + Metals)
   Michele Hardy, Calgary, AB - Nickle Galleries, UofC
   Tobla Howell, Calgary, AB - www.toblapottery.com
   Brad Keys, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Ceramics)
   Leopold Kowolik, Toronto, ON - Editor in Chief, Studio Magazine
   Mary-Beth Laviolette, Canmore, AB - Writer, Curator
   Charles Lewton-Brain, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Jewellery + Metals)
   Mireille Perron, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty - www.mireilleperron.com
   Lyndsay Rice, Calgary, AB - www.lyndsayrice.com
   Natali Rodrigues, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty
Jennifer Salahub, Calgary, AB - Craft Historian, ACAD Faculty (Liberal Studies)
   Diana Sherlock, Calgary, AB - Curator, Writer, ACAD Faculty
   Barbara Tipton, Calgary, AB - ACAD Faculty (Ceramics)

 

SUPPORTERS

   Jennifer Allen, Lethbridge, AB
   Mary Elizabeth Archer, Communications Archer, Edmonton, AB
   Jan Banasch, Edmonton, AB
   Don Barker, Calgary, AB
   Cheryl Blair, Edmonton, AB
   Laurie Blakeman, Edmonton, AB
   Franca Boag, Edmonton, AB
   E. Ross Bradley, Edmonton, AB
   Lucy Cariou, Calgary, AB
   Barbara Cockrall, Edmonton, AB
   Kate Collie, Edmonton, AB
   Daniel Cournoyer, La Cite Francophone, Edmonton, AB
   Linda De Bathe, Edmonton, AB
   Danielle Didzena, High Level, AB
   Wendy Doughty, Edmonton, AB
   Sheelagh Dunlap, Edmonton, AB
   Alison & Peter Faid, Edmonton, AB
   Corine Frick, Calgary, AB
   Kurtlin Favel, Goodfish Lake, AB
   Pamma Fitzgerald, Calgary, AB
   Joann Freed, Edmonton, AB
   Peggy Friesen, Calgary, AB
   Pam Forsyth, Edmonton, AB
   Jessica Foy, Calgary, AB
   Marilyn Glenn, Edmonton, AB
   Teresa Goldie, Edmonton, AB
   Allana Grauman, Sherwood Park, AB
   Marie Gordon & Jim Kindrake, Edmonton, AB
   Janet Halberg, Edmonton, AB
   Donna Hall, Victoria, BC
   Ben Henderson, Edmonton City Councillor, Edmonton, AB
   Ariel Hill, Calgary, AB
   Cathy Hodgson & Dave Redekopp, Edmonton, AB
   Elizabeth Hurley, Edmonton, AB
   Katherine Hutton, St. Albert, AB
   Charlene Isadore, Lac La Biche, AB
   Kim Kissack, Calgary, AB
   Bonnie Kooistra-Kissack, Calgary, AB
   Jenny Kucharski, Edmonton, AB
   Jamie Kroeger, Golden, BC
   Cecillia Laskoski, Edmonton, AB
   Ross Lindskoog, Edmonton, AB
   Wendy MacDonald, Edmonton, AB
   Sibéal McCourt-Bincoletto, Edmonton, AB
   Cheryl Nekolaichuk, Edmonton, AB
   Carolyn Patterson, Calgary, AB
   Loreen Riley, Edmonton, AB
   Joseph & Sara Rosich, Boyle, AB
   Tessirae Saskamoose, Lac La Biche, AB
   Margaret Saunders, Mindsprings, Westerose, AB
   Justine Sawicz, Calgary, AB
   Natalie Sharpe, Edmonton, AB
   Lynda Snider, Calgary, AB
   Jill Staines, Calgary, AB
   Vic Steel, Edmonton, AB
   Brian Sterns, Edmonton, AB
   Marianne Stewart, Edmonton, AB
   Linda Strandlie, Edmonton, AB
   Kathleen Tomyn, Edmonton, AB
   Isaac Watson, Edmonton, AB
   Joshua White, Saddle Lake, AB
   Richard Winestock, Calgary, AB
   Karen Woywitka, Edmonton, AB